2013 Summer League

Chaw-02
Team Captains: Jacob Zirbel
Additional Score Reporters: Michael Spear, Chris Arbaugh

Schedule

When Teams Score Location
May 28
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Twincest
7
4
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
May 28
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Chalupa Batman
10
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
May 30
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Pretty Bird
9
4
  Georgia Soccer Park (6)
May 30
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Stranger Danger
13
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
Jun 4
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Ramen Wuddles
12
10
  Center Hill (2)
Jun 4
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Flying Elbow Drop
13
12
  Center Hill (1)
Jun 6
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Sticky Icky Catnip
7
5
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
Jun 6
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Tuxedo Football
12
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
Jun 11
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Spoiler Alert
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (6)
Jun 11
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Cat Smashers
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (5)
Jun 13
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
420
12
3
  Georgia Soccer Park (10)
Jun 13
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Herschel
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (10)
Jun 18
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Space Jam
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jun 18
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Dogs in a Bathtub
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (7)
Jun 20
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Game of Bros
11
8
  Walker (2)
Jun 20
9:00 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Flying Elbow Drop
15
11
  Coan Rec (1)
Jun 25
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Legends of the League
6
11
  Georgia Soccer Park (10)
Jun 25
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Yahtzee
11
6
  Georgia Soccer Park (10)
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
High Five
11
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jun 27
7:40 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Endzone Afterglow
11
5
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Herschel
9
6
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jul 9
7:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Spare Change
10
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Cash Money
9
6
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jul 11
7:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Serious Trouble
13
6
  Georgia Soccer Park (1)
Jul 16
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
7
9
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)
Jul 16
7:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
#
13
7
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jul 18
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Good Times
12
7
  Walker (2)
Jul 18
7:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
YOLO
10
12
  Walker (1)
Jul 23
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Tokyo Draft
12
5
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jul 23
7:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
K.i.d.s.

  Georgia Soccer Park (10)
Jul 25
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Lucky
6
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
Jul 25
7:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Stranger Danger
7
12
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
Jul 30
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Pretty Bird
12
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jul 30
7:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Chalupa Batman
10
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Aug 1
6:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Ramen Wuddles
8
13
  Walker (1)
Aug 1
7:30 pm
Callous Hand Award vs
Twincest

  Walker (1)

Roster

For privacy, league rosters are restricted to AFDC members only. Please log-in to view them.