2013 Summer League

The-room
Team Captains: Mac Little
Additional Score Reporters: Sam Little

Schedule

When Teams Score Location
May 28
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Space Jam
7
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
May 28
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
YOLO
5
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
May 30
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Twincest
6
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
May 30
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Chalupa Batman
6
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jun 4
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Stranger Danger
4
10
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)
Jun 4
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Good Times
13
8
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)
Jun 6
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Pretty Bird
5
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
Jun 6
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Callous Hand Award
9
12
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
Jun 11
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
7
12
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)
Jun 11
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Game of Bros
13
8
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jun 13
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
High Five
0
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jun 13
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Legends of the League
0
1
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jun 18
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Sticky Icky Catnip
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (6)
Jun 18
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Yahtzee
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (6)
Jun 20
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
#
12
11
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
Jun 20
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Tokyo Draft
13
11
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
Jun 25
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
K.i.d.s.
13
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
Jun 25
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Herschel
12
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
420
0
1
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jun 27
7:40 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Serious Trouble
13
11
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Endzone Afterglow
10
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jul 9
7:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Dogs in a Bathtub
1
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (10)
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Lucky
5
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jul 11
7:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Twincest
12
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (10)
Jul 16
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Flying Elbow Drop
9
12
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jul 16
7:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Spoiler Alert
10
13
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jul 18
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Cat Smashers
6
8
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)
Jul 18
7:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Ramen Wuddles
4
13
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jul 23
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Spare Change
4
10
  Walker (1)
Jul 23
7:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Cash Money
8
12
  Walker (1)
Jul 25
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Sticky Icky Catnip
8
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jul 25
7:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
K.i.d.s.

  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jul 30
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
YOLO
7
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (12)
Jul 30
7:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Herschel

  Georgia Soccer Park (10)
Aug 1
6:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Game of Bros

  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Aug 1
7:30 pm
Tuxedo Football vs
Chalupa Batman
3
10
  Boulevard Crossing (2)

Roster

For privacy, league rosters are restricted to AFDC members only. Please log-in to view them.