2013 Summer League

Good_times_2013_logo
Team Captains: Barckley Toole

Schedule

When Teams Score Location
May 28
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
8
11
  Walker (1)
May 28
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
Lucky
6
8
  Walker (2)
May 30
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
#
11
3
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
May 30
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
Yahtzee
12
6
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jun 4
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Herschel
7
11
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jun 4
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
Tuxedo Football
8
13
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)
Jun 6
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Serious Trouble
9
8
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jun 6
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
Ramen Wuddles
8
13
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jun 11
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Spare Change
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jun 11
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
High Five
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (7)
Jun 13
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Stranger Danger
5
7
  Walker (2)
Jun 13
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
Rainout   Walker (1)
Jun 18
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Endzone Afterglow
Rainout   The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jun 18
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
Spoiler Alert
Rainout   The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jun 20
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Dogs in a Bathtub
8
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jun 20
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
420
13
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jun 25
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Space Jam
5
9
  Walker (1)
Jun 25
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
Pretty Bird
9
13
  Walker (1)
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Cash Money
10
5
  Walker (2)
Jun 27
7:40 pm
Good Times vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
11
10
  Walker (1)
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Cat Smashers
6
9
  Walker (1)
Jul 9
7:30 pm
Good Times vs
Legends of the League
6
12
  Walker (1)
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
YOLO
6
9
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jul 11
7:30 pm
Good Times vs
Chalupa Batman
6
12
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jul 16
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
K.i.d.s.

  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jul 16
7:30 pm
Good Times vs
Game of Bros
12
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jul 18
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Callous Hand Award
7
12
  Walker (2)
Jul 18
9:00 pm
Good Times vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
Rainout   Coan Rec (1)
Jul 23
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Twincest
7
12
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jul 23
7:30 pm
Good Times vs
Sticky Icky Catnip
8
13
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jul 25
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Flying Elbow Drop
3
13
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jul 25
7:30 pm
Good Times vs
Pretty Bird
8
13
  Boulevard Crossing (1)
Jul 30
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Lucky
6
11
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jul 30
7:30 pm
Good Times vs
Tokyo Draft

  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Aug 1
6:30 pm
Good Times vs
Stranger Danger

  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Aug 1
7:30 pm
Good Times vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
68
69
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)

Roster

For privacy, league rosters are restricted to AFDC members only. Please log-in to view them.