2013 Summer League

The_danger
Team Captains: Amy Salley
Additional Score Reporters: Marcus Wilson

Schedule

When Teams Score Location
May 28
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Lucky
9
7
  Walker (2)
May 28
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
12
13
  Walker (1)
May 30
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Ramen Wuddles
5
12
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
May 30
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Callous Hand Award
7
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
Jun 4
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Tuxedo Football
10
4
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)
Jun 4
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Herschel
13
8
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jun 6
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
High Five
6
11
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 6
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Game of Bros
12
13
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 11
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Chalupa Batman
5
8
  Walker (1)
Jun 11
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Dogs in a Bathtub
8
12
  Walker (2)
Jun 13
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Good Times
7
5
  Walker (2)
Jun 13
9:00 pm
Stranger Danger vs
K.i.d.s.
Rainout   Coan Rec (1)
Jun 18
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Pretty Bird
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (1)
Jun 18
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
420
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jun 20
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Spare Change
4
9
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 20
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Cash Money
11
13
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 25
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Endzone Afterglow
9
7
  Boulevard Crossing (1)
Jun 25
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Cat Smashers
13
5
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Space Jam
8
5
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jun 27
7:40 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Flying Elbow Drop
9
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
YOLO
7
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jul 9
7:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Sticky Icky Catnip
11
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Tokyo Draft
13
0
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jul 11
7:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Spoiler Alert
11
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jul 16
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
#
8
3
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Jul 16
7:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
11
13
  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (1)
Jul 18
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Serious Trouble
8
10
  Boulevard Crossing (1)
Jul 18
7:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Legends of the League
8
12
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jul 23
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
420
10
5
  Boulevard Crossing (4)
Jul 23
7:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Yahtzee
13
7
  Boulevard Crossing (4)
Jul 25
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Twincest
9
6
  Georgia Soccer Park (7)
Jul 25
7:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Callous Hand Award
12
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
Jul 30
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Ramen Wuddles
10
11
  Center Hill (2)
Jul 30
7:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Game of Bros
13
8
  Center Hill (2)
Aug 1
6:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Good Times

  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)
Aug 1
7:30 pm
Stranger Danger vs
Cash Money

  The Best Academy (Formerly MLK) (2)

Roster

For privacy, league rosters are restricted to AFDC members only. Please log-in to view them.