2013 Summer League

Sparechangefedseal-silver
Team Captains: Matt Thompson, Jeremy Goecks

Schedule

When Teams Score Location
May 28
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
High Five
8
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
May 28
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
Pretty Bird
9
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
May 30
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Flying Elbow Drop
11
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
May 30
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
Endzone Afterglow
13
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jun 4
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Sticky Icky Catnip
8
13
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 4
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
Serious Trouble
10
4
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 6
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Dogs in a Bathtub
7
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jun 6
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
420
13
11
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jun 11
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Good Times
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jun 11
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
K.i.d.s.
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Jun 13
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Game of Bros
10
7
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 13
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
Ramen Wuddles
Rainout   Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 18
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Legends of the League
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jun 18
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
#
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jun 20
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Stranger Danger
9
4
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 20
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
Cat Smashers
13
8
  Boulevard Crossing (1)
Jun 25
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
YOLO
6
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jun 25
7:40 pm
Spare Change vs
Lucky
9
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
5
13
  Walker (1)
Jun 27
9:00 pm
Spare Change vs
Cash Money
Rainout   Coan Rec (1)
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Serious Trouble
6
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (1)
Jul 9
7:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Callous Hand Award
9
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Spoiler Alert
2
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
Jul 11
7:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Tokyo Draft
0
1
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
Jul 16
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Twincest
8
11
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jul 16
7:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Herschel
13
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jul 18
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Pretty Bird
8
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jul 18
7:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Chalupa Batman
9
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jul 23
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Tuxedo Football
10
4
  Walker (1)
Jul 23
7:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Cat Smashers
7
12
  Walker (2)
Jul 25
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Game of Bros

  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jul 25
7:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Yahtzee
1
0
  Georgia Soccer Park (1)
Jul 30
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Space Jam
8
11
  Benteen (2)
Jul 30
7:30 pm
Spare Change vs
High Five
10
12
  Benteen (2)
Aug 1
6:30 pm
Spare Change vs
#
0
1
  Georgia Soccer Park (12)
Aug 1
7:30 pm
Spare Change vs
Dogs in a Bathtub

  Georgia Soccer Park (12)

Roster

For privacy, league rosters are restricted to AFDC members only. Please log-in to view them.