2013 Summer League

Screen_shot_2013-06-19_at_11.45.32_am
Team Captains: Charles Ellis

Schedule

When Teams Score Location
May 28
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Spare Change
10
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
May 28
7:40 pm
High Five vs
Cash Money
11
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (7)
May 30
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Space Jam
12
5
  Walker (2)
May 30
7:40 pm
High Five vs
Cat Smashers
10
12
  Walker (1)
Jun 4
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Spoiler Alert
6
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
Jun 4
7:40 pm
High Five vs
K.i.d.s.
11
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jun 6
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Stranger Danger
11
6
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jun 6
7:40 pm
High Five vs
Tokyo Draft
13
9
  Boulevard Crossing (1)
Jun 11
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Endzone Afterglow
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (7)
Jun 11
7:40 pm
High Five vs
Good Times
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (7)
Jun 13
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Tuxedo Football
7
0
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jun 13
7:40 pm
High Five vs
420
Rainout   Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jun 18
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Flying Elbow Drop
Rainout   Walker (1)
Jun 18
7:40 pm
High Five vs
Chalupa Batman
Rainout   Walker (1)
Jun 20
6:30 pm
High Five vs
YOLO
8
4
  Georgia Soccer Park (2)
Jun 20
7:40 pm
High Five vs
Serious Trouble
12
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (1)
Jun 25
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Dogs in a Bathtub
10
8
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jun 25
7:40 pm
High Five vs
Legends of the League
6
13
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jun 27
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Callous Hand Award
7
11
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jun 27
7:40 pm
High Five vs
Lucky
12
10
  Georgia Soccer Park (3)
Jul 9
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Space Jam
11
5
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
Jul 9
7:30 pm
High Five vs
Twincest
13
4
  Georgia Soccer Park (7)
Jul 11
6:30 pm
High Five vs
East Atlanta Optimist Club
10
8
  Walker (1)
Jul 11
9:00 pm
High Five vs
Sticky Icky Catnip
12
13
  Coan Rec (2)
Jul 16
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Ramen Wuddles
6
11
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jul 16
7:30 pm
High Five vs
Yahtzee
13
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (11)
Jul 18
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Game of Bros
10
5
  Georgia Soccer Park (7)
Jul 18
7:30 pm
High Five vs
Tokyo Draft
13
3
  Georgia Soccer Park (8)
Jul 23
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Herschel
13
7
  Georgia Soccer Park (5)
Jul 23
7:30 pm
High Five vs
#
13
5
  Georgia Soccer Park (4)
Jul 25
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Pretty Bird
11
7
  Boulevard Crossing (1)
Jul 25
7:30 pm
High Five vs
Flying Elbow Drop
13
7
  Boulevard Crossing (2)
Jul 30
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Cash Money
11
10
  Benteen (1)
Jul 30
7:30 pm
High Five vs
Spare Change
12
10
  Benteen (2)
Aug 1
6:30 pm
High Five vs
Endzone Afterglow
11
2
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)
Aug 1
7:30 pm
High Five vs
Yahtzee
13
9
  Georgia Soccer Park (9)

Roster

For privacy, league rosters are restricted to AFDC members only. Please log-in to view them.