2018 Coed Summer League

Backhanded-compliment
Team Captains: Paige Payne
Additional Score Reporters: Marvin Barge

Schedule

When Teams Score Spirit Location
May 29
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Herschel
Rainout   Boulevard Crossing (Lower 2)
May 29
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
UGA
Rainout   Boulevard Crossing (Lower 1)
May 31
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Kaboom
7
5
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 1)
May 31
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Rock Jesus
9
11
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 2)
Jun 5
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Herschel
6
8
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 2)
Jun 5
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
UGA
11
12
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 1)
Jun 7
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Eastside
10
5
  n/a
n/a
Walker (2)
Jun 7
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Dick Bruise
12
11
  n/a
n/a
Walker (1)
Jun 12
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Taco Belle
Rainout   Benteen (2)
Jun 12
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Emory
Rainout   Benteen (1)
Jun 14
7:00 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
420
Rainout   Benteen (1)
Jun 19
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Taco Belle
8
10
  n/a
n/a
Benteen (2)
Jun 19
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Emory
13
6
  n/a
n/a
Benteen (1)
Jun 21
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
The Graymond Dreams
5
11
  n/a
n/a
Walker (1)
Jun 21
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Hamburglar
8
13
  n/a
n/a
Walker (1)
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Hammerschlagen
Rainout   Walker (1)
Jun 26
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Seedless Savages
Rainout   Walker (1)
Jun 28
7:00 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
420
Rainout   Benteen (1)
Jul 3
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Hammerschlagen
9
5
  n/a
n/a
Walker (1)
Jul 3
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Seedless Savages
11
9
  n/a
n/a
Walker (1)
Jul 5
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Herschel
13
7
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 2)
Jul 5
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
UGA
7
7
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 1)
Jul 10
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Goodtimes
9
12
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Upper 1)
Jul 10
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Dudebros
11
12
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 2)
Jul 12
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Floppy Discs
9
5
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 2)
Jul 12
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Lucky
10
8
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 2)
Jul 17
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Kaboom
6
11
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 1)
Jul 17
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Rock Jesus
7
13
  n/a
n/a
Boulevard Crossing (Lower 2)
Jul 19
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Eastside
8
9
  n/a
n/a
Walker (2)
Jul 19
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Dick Bruise
11
10
  n/a
n/a
Walker (1)
Jul 24
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Hammerschlagen
Rainout   Benteen (1)
Jul 24
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Seedless Savages
Rainout   Benteen (1)
Jul 26
7:00 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
420

  n/a
n/a
Benteen (1)
Jul 31
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
The Graymond Dreams
Rainout   Benteen (1)
Jul 31
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Hamburglar
Rainout   Benteen (1)
Aug 2
6:30 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Taco Belle
Rainout   Benteen (2)
Aug 2
7:45 pm
Backhanded Compliments vs
Emory
Rainout   Benteen (1)

Roster

For privacy, league rosters are restricted to AFDC members only. Please log-in to view them.